lobbies checked from a UK connection

Which casino has Rainbow Riches slots in 2026

Plenty of casinos carry the leprechaun. They differ in how much of the series they have and what they tell you about it.

The UK casino that has the most Rainbow Riches slots is Mecca Bingo, with 20 titles, ahead of Rainbow Riches Casino with 19. Betway, PlayOJO, Virgin Games and MrQ carry 8 to 15 each. All six hold an active UK Gambling Commission licence, checked in the public register on 10 October 2026.

In short

Most titlesMecca Bingo, 20 games
Dedicated siteRainbow Riches Casino, 19 games
Lowest deposit£5, Mecca Bingo
Spin cap£5, or £2 under 25
Open a casino with Rainbow Riches →The full picture

How the casinos are compared

checked 10 October 2026
  1. An active UK Gambling Commission licence, found in the public register.
  2. The original Rainbow Riches live in the lobby, opened from a UK connection.
  3. How many Rainbow Riches titles have their own game page: this sets the order.
  4. Whether the game page prints an RTP for the original.
  5. The lowest published deposit and the welcome offer's own terms.

Bonus size does not move a casino up the list: it says nothing about whether the game you came for is there.

The six casinos side by side

From each casino's own pages and the UK Gambling Commission register, 10 October 2026.

CasinoRainbow Riches titlesRTP of the originalLowest depositUKGC account
Mecca Bingo2095.00% on game page£5 (not PayPal or Paysafe)57924
Rainbow Riches Casino19not on game page£10 for the welcome offer38905
Betway15not on game page£10 for the match bonus39372
PlayOJO15 (casino's own count)not on game page£10, all methods39326
Virgin Games10not on game page£10 for the welcome offer38905
MrQ893.99% on game page£10, all methods60629

"Not on game page" means the RTP is only in the in-game help, which opens once you are logged in.

THE LIST

UK casinos with Rainbow Riches, by number of titles

Ordered by how many Rainbow Riches games each casino lists, not by bonus. Every link goes to the casino's own site, the same way for all six.

1

Mecca Bingo

most titles

The widest range we found, Road to Even More Riches and Slingo Rainbow Riches included. Prints the original's RTP and has the lowest deposit.

Rainbow Riches titles20
RTP of the original95.00% on game page
Lowest deposit£5 (not PayPal or Paysafe)
UKGC account57924
2

Rainbow Riches Casino

dedicated site

Built around the series by Gamesys Operations Limited. The only casino here whose welcome spins are on a Rainbow Riches game.

Rainbow Riches titles19
RTP of the originalnot on game page
Lowest deposit£10 for the welcome offer
UKGC account38905
3

Betway

A big sports and casino brand with fifteen titles in the lobby. Its free-spin welcome offer has no wagering; the match bonus has 10x.

Rainbow Riches titles15
RTP of the originalnot on game page
Lowest deposit£10 for the match bonus
UKGC account39372
4

PlayOJO

Says it carries fifteen Rainbow Riches games. Welcome spins carry no wagering, exclude Northern Ireland and go to another slot.

Rainbow Riches titles15 (casino's own count)
RTP of the originalnot on game page
Lowest deposit£10, all methods
UKGC account39326
5

Virgin Games

Same licence as Rainbow Riches Casino, about half the series, including the original and Pick N Mix.

Rainbow Riches titles10
RTP of the originalnot on game page
Lowest deposit£10 for the welcome offer
UKGC account38905
6

MrQ

The fewest titles, but one of two casinos that print the original's RTP, and the lower figure of the two.

Rainbow Riches titles8
RTP of the original93.99% on game page
Lowest deposit£10, all methods
UKGC account60629

Not every casino carries the whole series

Rainbow Riches is a Barcrest series now released by Light & Wonder, and each casino picks which titles to license, which is why the counts run from 8 to 20. The original game and Pick N Mix are at all six; newer releases turn up at only some:

Our guide to the Rainbow Riches games explains how the versions differ.

The same game, different payback

A casino also chooses the version. Light & Wonder sells its 2025 build of Rainbow Riches in five return-to-player settings, from 87% to 96%. Only two casinos in our list print the figure on the game page: Mecca Bingo shows 95.00% for the original, MrQ 93.99%. Over £100 of spins that gap is about a pound, and it never works in your favour. See Rainbow Riches RTP by casino for how to find the number yourself.

Where the welcome spins actually go

Only Rainbow Riches Casino puts its welcome spins on a Rainbow Riches title; the others point them at different slots.

CasinoSpinsGameDeposit needed
Rainbow Riches Casino30Rainbow Riches Pick N Mix£10 + £10 wagered
Virgin Games100Game of Thrones£10 + £10 wagered
MrQ100Big Bass Splash£10
PlayOJO50Big Bass Bonanza£10
Mecca Bingo50King Kong Cash Even Bigger Bananas£5
Betway150five slots from a set list£20 by debit card

On a tight budget, read high or low volatility on a small budget and compare a dedicated slot site with a big brand before you choose.

What else people ask

Is Rainbow Riches licensed by the UK Gambling Commission?

The game is supplied by Light & Wonder; what holds a licence is the casino you play it at. Rainbow Riches Casino, the site named after the series, is operated by Gamesys Operations Limited under Gambling Commission account 38905, and the register lists rainbowrichescasino.com as a white label under that account. You can check any casino the same way, with the account number from its footer.

Which Rainbow Riches casino has the lowest minimum deposit?

Mecca Bingo, at £5, although PayPal and Paysafe deposits are excluded from that figure. PlayOJO and MrQ publish £10 as the minimum for every payment method. Rainbow Riches Casino and Virgin Games ask for £10 to unlock their welcome spins, and Betway's match bonus also starts at £10. Whatever the minimum, set a deposit limit when you register: it is free at every UK-licensed casino.

What welcome bonus does Rainbow Riches offer?

Rainbow Riches Casino, the site named after the game, gives new players who deposit £10 and wager £10 on slots 30 free spins on Rainbow Riches Pick N Mix, at a 1p coin size on 10 lines, with no wagering on the winnings. The other five casinos put their welcome spins on Big Bass Splash, Big Bass Bonanza, Game of Thrones, King Kong Cash or a set list of Betway slots.

Which online casinos hold a UK Gambling Commission licence?

Any casino allowed to take players in Great Britain must hold one, and the Commission's public register lists them all with their domains. For Rainbow Riches, the six we checked on 10 October 2026 are Mecca Bingo (account 57924), Rainbow Riches Casino and Virgin Games (both 38905), Betway (39372), PlayOJO (39326) and MrQ (60629). To check any other site, take the account number from its footer and search for it in the register.

BEFORE YOU DEPOSIT

Four things to check at any casino

The licence number

Find it in the footer and type it into the Gambling Commission register. The domain you are on should be listed under that account.

Which game the spins are for

Welcome spins are often on a different slot. Only Rainbow Riches Casino in our list puts them on a Rainbow Riches game.

The expiry

Spins expire: 48 hours at MrQ, 30 days at Rainbow Riches Casino and Virgin Games. Unused spins are simply lost.

Your limits

Deposit limits, time-outs and GamStop self-exclusion are free and work at every casino licensed in Great Britain.

What else is covered here

FACTS

Rainbow Riches in numbers

2006first year of Barcrest's copyright on Rainbow Riches
20 paylineson the original game
500xtop payout of each of the three classic bonus features
87–96%RTP versions Light & Wonder offers for its 2025 build
£5maximum stake per online slot spin in Great Britain
£2the cap for players aged 18 to 24
6 of 6casinos in our list with an active UKGC licence
18+online gambling in Great Britain is for adults only

How we counted

Each casino was opened from a British home broadband connection on 10 October 2026. The licence number from its footer went into the Gambling Commission register; then we counted the Rainbow Riches games it has its own pages for.

What we usethe casino's site, its terms, the UKGC register
What we skipreview sites and bonus figures without a source
How oftenre-checked monthly and when an offer changes

No named author on purpose: this is a record anyone can check, not an opinion.

What this list does not tell you

The order answers one question: where the most Rainbow Riches games are.

  • Which casino pays out faster: we did not test withdrawals.
  • Which RTP version runs where the game page prints none.
  • Whether an offer will look the same next month.
  • Whether you will win anything: no list can promise that.

Ready to play Rainbow Riches?

Set a deposit limit when you register, check which game the welcome spins are for, and stop when the budget is gone. Gambling is for over-18s only.

Open a casino with Rainbow Riches
Open a casino with Rainbow Riches
Lobbies checkedPlay now